Bunbury

President: Tom Busher
Vice President: Steve Regtershot
Secretary: Bob Hislop
Treasurer:  Steve Ireland

League Coach: Jamie Nani
Reserves Coach: Mark Docking
Colts Coach: Troy Hollands
Womens Coach: Jon Farr

Joined South West Football League: 1957

Home Ground: PC Payne Park

Premierships: 9   1958, 1961, 1962, 1970, 1982, 1983, 2001, 2017, 2020

Most Games Played: 268 Mick Shinner

Finished 2021: Third, 2020:  First, 2019: Fourth, 2018: Second, 2017: First

Most Goals In A Qualifying Season: 100 Kim Eades

Most Goals In A Match: 15 Ron Tresize (1961)

Highest Score: 41.15. 261 v Boyanup Capel Dardanup (1998)

Lowest Score: 2.3.15 v Harvey Brunswick (9 July 1967)

Most Consecutive Years In Finals: 5 (1986-1990)

League Finals Games Played: 90, Won 45, Lost 45, Drawn 0

All League Games (Qualifying): Played 1147, Won 612, Lost 523, Drawn 12

Reserves Finals Games Played: Played 86, Won 43, Lost 42, Drawn 1

All Reserve Games (Qualifying): Played 1147, Won 658, Lost 487, Drawn 2

Colts Finals Games Played: Played 76, Won 43, Lost 33, Drawn 1 (lost in extra time 2021)

All Colts Games (Qualifying): Played 762, Won 495, Lost 262, Drawn 5

Womens Finals Games Played: Played 9, Won 7, Lost 2, Drawn

All Womens Games (Qualifying): Played 58, Won 48, Lost 10, Drawn 0

Colours: Black, Gold

Website: CLICK HERE

* All statistics as at 19 September 2021

Round 1: Saturday, 10 April 2021 v Eaton Boomers – Day (HOME)
Round 2: Saturday, 17 April 2021 v Donnybrook – Day (HOME)
Round 4: Sunday, 2 May 2021 v Augusta Margaret River – Day (HOME)
Round 5: Sunday, 9 May 2021 v Harvey – Day (AWAY)
Round 6: Sunday, 16 May 2021 v Carey Park – Day (HOME)
Round 7: Sunday, 23 May 2021 v Collie – Day (AWAY)
Round 8: Sunday, 30 May 2021 v Harvey Brunswick Leschenault – Day (HOME)
Round 9: Sunday, 6 June 2021 v South Bunbury – Day (AWAY)
Round 10: Sunday, 13 June 2021 v Eaton Boomers – Day (AWAY)
Round 11: Sunday, 20 June 2021 v Donnybrook – Day (AWAY)
Round 12: Sunday, 27 June 2021 v Busselton – Day (HOME)
Round 13: Saturday, 3 July 2021 v Augusta Margaret River – Day (AWAY)
Round 3: Sunday, 18 July 2021 v Busselton – Day (AWAY) – Moved due to Covid-19
Round 14: Sunday 25 July 2021 v Harvey Bulls – Day (HOME)
Round 15: Sunday, 1 August 2021 v Carey Park – Day (AWAY)
Round 16: Sunday, 8 August 2021 v Collie Eagles – Day (HOME)
Round 17: Sunday, 15 August 2021 v Harvey Brunswick Leschenault – Day (AWAY)
Round 18: Sunday, 22 August 2021 v South Bunbury – Day (HOME)
FINALS WK1: Sunday, 29 August 2021 v Harvey Brunswick Leschenault (HOME – Qualifying Final)
FINALS WK2: Saturday, 4 September 2021 v Augusta Margaret River (AWAY – 2nd Semi Final)
FINALS WK3: Sunday, 12 September 2021 v Busselton (AWAY – Preliminary Final)

* Fixtures subject to change