Grand Final Awards

League Grand Final Award
Pike Medal – Best on Ground

2017 Aidan Clarke Bunbury
2016 Dylan Harper South Bunbury
2015 Brent Hall Busselton
2014 Chris Atthowe Eaton Boomers
2013 Michael Battaglia / Gino Catalano / Josh Bowe Eaton Boomers
2012 Louis Davies (Replay) Busselton
2012 Daniel McGinlay Busselton
2011 Cody Miller Augusta Margaret River
2010 Daniel Hoghton Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2009 Scott Roche Carey Park
2008 Justin Wilson Carey Park
2007 Rob Hilier Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2006 Mick Sherry* Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2005 Chris Pearce Collie Eagles
2004 Brendan Marshall Collie Eagles
2003 James McRae Carey Park
2002 Rob McGregor South Bunbury
2001 Jason Treasure Bunbury
2000 Peter Worsfold Donnybrook
1999 Heath East Donnybrook
1998 Heath East Donnybrook
1997 Aaron Marley Mines Rovers
1996 Blair Carter Busselton
1995 Stan Willis* Carey Park
1994 Sebastian Donovan Augusta Margaret River
1993 Alex Rattray South Bunbury
1992 Brett Glass* Boyanup Capel Dardanup
1991 Graham Jeffery Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
1990 Allan Daniels* Collie
1989 Peter Upson South Bunbury
1988 Craig Watson South Bunbury
1987 Ian Massara Collie
1986 Troy Ugle Carey Park
1985 Gavin Thornton South Bunbury
1984 Peter Old South Bunbury
1983 Ron Tresize Bunbury
1982 Barry Haydinger Bunbury
1981 Leigh Wright South Bunbury
1980 Leon Baker South Bunbury
1979 David Ramshaw Mines Rovers
1978 Graeme Evans Busselton
1977 David Ugle Donnybrook
1976 Olys Kowal South Bunbury
1975 Lindsay Carroll Harvey Brunswick
1974 John Angel Harvey Brunswick
1973 Kevan Scanlon Carey Park
1972 Terry House* South Bunbury
1971 Ian Saunders* Mines Rovers
1970 David Barnard* Boyanup Capel Dardanup
1969 David Lofthouse* Harvey Brunswick
1968 David Hollins / Brian Banks* South Bunbury / Mines Rovers
1967 John Brailey Busselton
1966 Brian Pross* Busselton
1965 Jack Sumich Mines Rovers
1964 Kelly Allsop Busselton
1963 Brian Pross* Busselton
1962 Murray Edwards Bunbury
1961 Ron Thomas Bunbury
1960 Jim Rowberry Harvey Brunswick
1959 Ted Thompson South Bunbury
1958 Syd Underwood Bunbury
1957 Lance Hislop South Bunbury
1956 Trevor Reilly* Busselton

* Won Medal in losing team

Women’s Grand Final Award
Apprentice & Traineeship Company – Best on Ground

2017 Karen Cowley Bunbury

Reserves Grand Final Award
House Trophy – Best on Ground

2017 Kale Francis South Bunbury
2016 Matt Bicknell Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2015 Gino Catalano Eaton Boomers
2014 James Mortensen Carey Park
2013 Warren Atwell Collie Eagles
2012 Navarone Hill Eaton Boomers
2011 Alistair McCorkill Augusta Margaret River
2010 Adam Soulos Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2009 David Moore Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2008 Ben Piggott Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2007 Simon Carlin South Bunbury
2006 Aaron Santostefano Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2005 Jack Messer Bunbury
2004 Damian Dimer Bunbury
2003 Adrian Brown Bunbury
2002 Aaron King Collie Eagles
2001 David Moore Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2000 Brad Smith Busselton
1999 Craig Dillon Bunbury
1998 Beau Riley Collie
1997 Leigh Butler Busselton
1996 Michael Lange Busselton
1995 Jason Pritchard Carey Park
1994 Ken Wrigglesworth Augusta Margaret River
1993 Michael Buswell South Bunbury
1992 Greg Fletcher Bunbury
1991 Steve Walpole Donnybrook
1990 Stan Willis Carey Park
1989 Kim Carbone Harvey Brunswick
1988 Paul Scadden Busselton
1987 Neil Forster Busselton

Colts Grand Final Award
Trophies West Medal РBest on Ground

2017 Kai Luzi Bunbury
2016 Jonathon Fenwick Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2015 Jordan Westaway Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2014 Eugene Hart Bunbury
2013 Leith Dower South Bunbury
2012 Ethan Hughes Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2011 Tom Uhd Augusta Margaret River
2010 Jamie Kahn Carey Park
2009 Gino Catalano Eaton Boomers
2008 Aaron Black Eaton Boomers
2007 Shane Cristaldi Bunbury
2006 David Blackman Eaton Boomers
2005 Brad Fiori Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2004 Jeremy Princi Harvey Brunswick Leschenault
2003 Phil Rabjones Collie
2002 Ashton Hams Busselton
2001 Nigell Lee Busselton
2000 Scott Tondut Busselton
1999 Ricky Hoath Busselton
1998 Scott Johnstone Busselton
1997 Danny Hatton Busselton
1996 Justin Ciallella Bunbury
1995 Dwayne Hill Bunbury
1994 Leigh Ward Bunbury