SWFL Colts Finals History

 

Year Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
2017 South Bunbury 12.9.81 Harvey Brunswick Leschenault 8.4.52 South Bunbury 10.9.69 Bunbury 17.9.111 Harvey Brunswick Leschenault 11.6.72
Augusta Margaret River 11.8.74 Busselton 6.9.45 Busselton 10.7.67 Harvey Brunswick Leschenault 6.6.42 South Bunbury 5.12.42
2016 Augusta Margaret River 10.14.74 Bunbury 15.14.104 South Bunbury 11.7.73 HBL 10.8.68 Bunbury 9.10.64 HBL 12.7.79
Busselton 9.14.68 South Bunbury 5.9.39 Augustat Margaret River 10.11.71 Bunbury 5.6.36 South Bunbury 8.10.58 Bunbury 3.7.25
2015 Busselton 14.11.95 Bunbury 14.14.98 Augusta Margaret River 18.9.117 HBL 15.9.99 Augusta Margaret River 12.16.88 HBL 14.5.89
Carey Park 5.16.46 Augusta Margaret River 4.5.29 Busselton 5.8.38 Bunbury 5.9.39 Bunbury 11.2.68 Augusta Margaret River 4.13.37
2014 Eaton Boomers 21.10.136 Bunbury 9.11.65 HBL 6.17.53 Busselton 4.7.31 Bunbury 6.9.45 Bunbury 8.5.53
Augusta Margaret River 10.8.68 HBL 7.7.49 Eaton 2.8.20 Bunbury 3.5.23 HBL 4.8.32 Busselton 1.11.17
2013 Bunbury 14.7.91 South Bunbury 8.18.66 Eaton Boomers 8.16.64 Bunbury 12.13.85 South Bunbury 21.7.133 Eaton Boomers 11.14.80
HBL 9.8.62 Busselton 9.6.60 South Bunbury 6.8.44 Busselton 12.6.78 Bunbury 12.10.82 South Bunbury 10.9.69
2012 Collie Eagles 11.14.80 South Bunbury 9.17.71 Eaton Boomers 9.8.62 HBL 12.12.84 Eaton Boomers 14.4.88 HBL 13.14.92
Busselton 3.4.22 Eaton Boomers 8.14.62 Collie Eagles 6.12.48 South Bunbury 4.16.40 South Bunbury 13.9.87 Eaton 9.11.65
Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
2011 Busselton 11.8.74 Eaton Boomers 11.20.86 Augusta Margaret River 10.13.73 Eaton Boomers 9.13.67 Augusta Margaret River 10.9.69 Eaton Boomers 12.9.81
South Bunbury 10.11.71 Augusta Margaret River 7.6.48 Busselton 7.3.45 HBL 8.5.53 HBL 8.8.56 AMR 12.8.80
2010 South Bunbury 9.6.60 Carey Park 20.12.132 Busselton 9.12.66 Carey Park 11.12.78 Eaton Boomers 12.17.89 Carey Park 9.10.64
Augusta Margaret River 6.7.43 Busselton 9.8.62 South Bunbury 9.9.63 Eaton Boomers 8.12.60 Busselton 5.7.37 Eaton Boomers 7.16.58
2009 Busselton 14.10.94 South Bunbury 11.10.76 Busselton 16.10.106 Eaton Boomers 12.14.86 South Bunbury 8.7.55 Eaton Boomers 11.11.77
Collie Eagles 6.9.45 Carey Park 7.4.46 Carey Park 13.9.87 South Bunbury 9.9.63 Bussetlon7.8.50 South Bunbury 2.9.21
2008 Bunbury 15.12.102 Eaton Boomers 9.14.68 HBL 11.9.75 Eaton Boomers 11.8.74 Carey Park 12.15.87 Carey Park 11.7.73
South Bunbury 8.4.52 HBL 8.8.56 Bunbury 5.8.38 Carey Park 9.10.64 HBL 12.10.82 Eaton Boomers 10.12.72
2007 Eaton Boomers 18.14.122 HBL 19.9.123 Eaton Boomers 11.7.73 Bunbury 10.6.66 Eaton Boomers 13.2.80 Bunbury 11.12.78
Collie Eagles 10.10.70 South Bunbury 6.6.42 South Bunbury 10.7.67 HNL 9.11.65 HBL 11.10.76 Eaton Boomers 10.9.69
Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
2006 HBL 16.12.108 Eaton Boomers 18.12.120 HBL 14.10.94 Carey Park 10.10.70 Eaton Boomers 11.8.74 Eaton Boomers 11.12.78
Augusta Margaret River 11.9.75 South Bunbury 10.6.66 South Bunbury 9.7.61 Eaton Boomers 2.7.19 HBL 10.9.69 Carey Park 6.11.47
2005 Eaton Boomers 6.9.45 South Bunbury 11.8.74 Busselton 16.11.107 South Bunbury 11.16.82 HBL 12.15.87 South Bunbury 6.10.46
Carey Park 6.8.44 Busselton 10.8.68 Eaton Boomers 8.9.57 HBL 8.7.55 Busselton 13.5.83 HBL 5.6.36
2004 Bunbury 22.12.144 HBL 10.15.75 Bunbury 12.7.79 HBL 8.7.55 Busselton 13.4.82 HBL 10.14.74
South Bunbury 6.4.40 Augusta Margaret River 9.7.61 Augusta Margaret River 9.9.63 Busselton 7.9.51 Bunbury 9.8.62 Busselton 9.10.64
2003 Collie Eagles 14.9.93 Augusta Margaret River 16.12.108 Collie Eagles 8.9.57 Augusta Margaret River 8.13.61 Collie Eagles 16.15.111 Collie 10.5.65
Carey Park 4.7.31 Busselton 6.3.39 Busselton 2.6.18 Bunbury 4.6.30 Bunbury 4.10.34 Augusta Margaret River 7.11.53
2002 Eaton Boomers 8.11.59 Bunbury 8.5.53 Eaton Boomers 10.15.75 Bussetlon 19.10.124 Eaton Boomers 17.12.114 Busselton 18.4.112
Collie Eagles 7.12.54 Augusta Margaret River 4.10.34 Augusta Margaret River 6.6.42 Bunbury 8.7.55 Bunbury 11.3.69 Eaton Boomers 8.7.55
Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
2001 Donnybrook 10.9.69 South Bunbury 12.5.77 Eaton Boomers 12.10.82 Busselton 7.8.50 Eaton Boomers def Busselton def
Bunbury 7.6.48 Eaton Boomers 10.9.69 Donnybrook 11.14.80 South Bunbury 5.4.34 South Bunbury Eaton Boomers
2000 Bunbury 13.10.88 Donnybrook 11.7.73 HBL 10.9.69 Busselton 14.14.98 Donnybrook def Busselton def
South Bunbury 7.6.48 HBL 5.4.34 Bunbury 8.5.53 Donnybrook 5.3.33 HBL Donnybrook
1999 Augusta Margaret River 7.6.48 Busselton 12.7.79 South Bunbury 19.15.129 HBL 7.12.54 Busselton def Busselton def
Donnybrook 5.8.38 South Bunbury 11.8.74 Augusta Margaret River 5.5.35 Busselton 5.5.35 South Bunbury HBL
1998 Busselton 13.8.86 Augusta Margaret Rvier 8.4.52 Busselton 10.8.68 HBL 12.11.83 Busselton def Busselton def
Carey Park 4.10.34 South Bunbury 6.2.38 South Bunbury 7.10.52 Augusta Margaret River 6.7.43 Augusta Margaret Rvier HBL
1997 Collie 10.14.74 HBL 12.8.80 Collie 11.8.74 Busselton 18.9.117 HBL 17.11.113 Busselton def
Augusta Margaret River 8.2.50 South Bunbury 2.6.18 South Bunbury 7.11.53 HBL 3.2.20 Collie 1.6.12 HBL
Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
1996 Collie 3.10.28 Bunbury 12.9.81 Collie 9.13.67 Bunbury 10.8.68 Carey Park 13.7.85 Bunbury 13.14.92
Augusta Margaret River 1.6.12 Busselton 4.5.29 Busselton 4.5.29 Carey Park 6.8.44 Collie 6.6.42 Carey Park 9.7.61
1995 Collie 19.10.124 Busselton 12.9.81 Collie 20.16.136 Bunbury 14.6.90 Busselton 17.17.119 Bunbury 16.11.107
Augusta Margaret River  13.8.86 Carey Park 7.6.48 Carey Park 10.7.67 Busselton 10.16.76 Collie 10.16.76 Busselton 10.8.68
1994 Augusta Margaret River 10.13.73 Busselton 4.11.35 South Bunbury 10.15.75 Bunbury 12.10.82 South Bunbury 10.9.69 Bunbury 11.9.75
Mines Rovers 10.8.68 South Bunbury 4.2.26 Augusta Margaret River 6.7.43 Busselton 5.10.40 Busselton 8.7.55 Carey Park 9.7.61
1993 Carey Park 8.8.56 Busselton 10.10.70 Carey Park 18.10.118 Bunbury 17.11.113 Carey Park 8.10.58 Bunbury 11.9.75
Mines Rovers 6.7.43 South Bunbury 8.9.57 South Bunbury 9.11.65 Busselton 13.7.85 Busselton 8.7.55 Carey Park 9.7.61
1992 Bunbury 10.8.68 Busselton 13.10.88 Bunbury 14.14.98 AMR 5.14.44 Busselton 15.10.102 AMR def
Carey Park 9.13.67 HBL 8.9.57 HBL 6.5.41 Busselton 6.7.43 Bunbury 10.3.63 Busselton
Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final  Preliminary Final  Grand Final
1991 Bunbury 20.13.133 Busselton 13.5.83 South Bunbury 13.12.90 AMR 7.13.55 Busselton 9.12.66 AMR 8.9.57
Boyanup Capel Dardanup 10.14.74 South Bunbury 10.11.71 Bunbury 12.8.80 Busselton 5.6.36 South Bunbury 7.5.47 Busselton 7.9.51
1990 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 9.10.64 Augusta Margaret River 15.16.106 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 14.13.97 South Bunbury 12.12.84 Augusta Margaret River 7.11.53 South Bunbury 17.5.107
HBL 7.11.53 Donnybrook 9.6.60 Donnybrook 7.6.48 Augusta Margaret River 6.9.45 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 6.7.43 Augusta Margaret River 11.6.78
1989 Busselton 6.10.46 Carey Park 12.10.82 South Bunbury 12.12.84 Bunbury 14.5.89 Carey Park 19.20.134 Carey Park 12.14.86
Augusta Margaret River 5.10.40 South Bunbury 11.8.74 Busselton 5.11.41 Carey Park 5.5.35 South Bunbury 7.11.53 Bunbury 6.3.39
1988 Mines Rovers 15.13.103 Carey Park 21.17.143 Mines Rovers 10.15.75 Carey Park 13.12.90 Mines Rovers 14.11.95 Carey Park 17.10.112
Harvey Brunswick 2.4.16 South Bunbury 5.6.36 South Bunbury 10.5.65 Bunbury 8.12.60 Bunbury 10.11.71 Mines Rovers 11.7.73
1987 Bunbury 14.11.95 Donnybrook 15.10.100 Mines Rovers 21.8.134 Carey Park 15.21.111 Donnybrook 17.14.116 Carey Park 12.6.78
Augusta Margaret River 3.8.26 Mines Rovers 8.3.51 Bunbury 6.12.48 Donnybrook 5.10.40 Mines Rovers 13.6.84 Donnybrook 9.12.66
Elimination Final  Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
1986 South Bunbury 8.9.57 Bunbury 11.10.76 South Bunbury 13.16.94 Harvey Brunswick 10.12.72 South Bunbury 10.7.67 South Bunbury 14.10.94
Busselton 6.4.40 Carey Park 11.6.72 Carey Park 2.8.20 Bunbury 8.9.57 Bunbury 7.6.48 Harvey Brunswick 8.12.60
1985 Collie 12.4.76 Harvey Brunswick 12.12.84 Busselton 7.12.54 Carey Park 6.16.52 Harvey Brunswick 9.8.52 Carey Park 12.15.87
Augusta Margaret River 7.7.49 Busselton 7.6.48 Collie 5.9.39 Harvey Brunswick 7.9.51 Busselton 8.9.57 Harvey Brunswick 4.5.29
1984 South Bunbury 12.9.81 Carey Park 15.9.99 South Bunbury 11.5.71 Augusta Margaret River 7.5.47 South Bunbury 15.8.98 South Bunbury 15.13.103
Harvey Brunswick 6.7.43 Bunubry 8.12.60 Bunbury 9.7.61 Carey Park 4.10.34 Carey Park 8.10.58 Augusta Margaret River 7.3.45
1983 Augusta Margaret River 7.10.52 Bunbury 18.13.121 Augusta Margaret River 9.8.62 South Bunbury 13.10.88 Bunbury 13.15.93 South Bunbury 18.12.120
Collie 4.6.30 Busselton 5.9.39 Busselton 4.7.31 Bunbury 10.9.69 Augusta Margaret River 5.5.35 Bunbury 8.11.59
1982 South Bunbury 25.18.168 Busselton 10.15.75 South Bunbury 12.10.82 Bunbury def South Bunbury 8.16.64 Bunbury 11.6.72
Harvey Brunswick 9.4.58 Mines Rovers 6.9.45 Mines Rovers 8.19.67 Busselton Busselton 8.9.57 South Bunbury 8.9.57
Elimination Final  Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
1981 Bunbury 10.11.71 Harvey Brunswick 12.16.88 Augusta Margaret River 13.8.86 Harvey Brunswick 15.10.100 Carey Park 27.11.173 Carey Park 11.20.86
Busselton 7.5.47 Augusta Margaret River 6.8.44 Bunbury 10.8.68 Carey Park 12.10.82 Augusta Margaret River 9.11.65 Harvey Brunswick 8.6.54
1980 Carey Park def Harvey Brunswick def Carey Park def Collie def Harvey Brunswick def Collie def
South Bunbury Bunbury Bunbury Harvey Brunswick Carey Park Harvey Brunswick
1979 Collie 14.11.95 Busselton 14.9.93 Collie 17.9.111 Carey Park 5.9.39 Busselton 6.16.52 Busselton def
Bunbury 10.7.67 South Bunbury 7.7.49 South Bunbury 6.9.45 Busselton 5.6.36 Collie 5.15.45 Carey Park
1978 South Bunbury 5.13.43 Carey Park 7.9.51 South Bunbury 5.9.39 Busselton def Carey Park 5.7.37 Busselton 15.9.99
Augusta Margaret River 4.8.32 Bunbury 6.10.46 Bunbury 3.11.29 Carey Park South Bunbury 5.2.32 Carey Park 8.4.52
1977 South Bunbury 11.10.76 Bunbury 10.5.65 Harvey Brunswick 13.13.91 Collie 9.10.64 Harvey Brunswick 11.9.75 Harvey Brunswick 13.5.83
Busselton 9.9.63 Harvey Brunswick 7.9.51 South Bunbury 10.9.69 Bunbury 7.8.50 Bunbury 7.8.50 Collie 12.8.80

*Anyone who can assist with completion of scores is asked to contact John Vidos, General Manager SWFL (08) 97217878