SWFL League Finals History

 

Year Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
2017 Harvey Bulls 7.12.54 Harvey Brunswick Leschenault 15.11.101 Harvey Bulls 14.11.95 Harvey Brunswick Leschenault 12.13.85 Bunbury 8.9.57
AMR 5.13.43 Collie Eagles 10.5.65 Collie Eagles 12.13.85 Bunbury 7.7.49 Harvey Bulls 7.10.52
2016 Harvey Bulls 8.15.63 Collie Eagles 10.10.70 Harvey Bulls 9.5.59 Collie Eagles 13.8.86 South Bunbury 10.7.67 South Bunbury 12.14.86
  Bunbury 5.4.34 HBL 11.1.67 HBL 8.9.57 South Bunbury 10.11.71 Harvey Bulls 3.7.25 Collie Eagles 4.7.31
 
2015 Harvey Bulls 13.7.85 Carey Park 7.14.56 Harvey Bulls 11.7.73 Carey Park 15.7.97 Busselton 7.9.51 Busselton 15.13.103
  AMR 10.12.72 Eaton Boomers 7.13.55 Eaton Boomers 2.10.22 Busselton 9.10.64 Harvey Bulls 3.13.31 Carey Park 7.16.58
 
2014 Busselton 16.12.108 Bunbury 12.4.76 Eaton Boomers 10.11.71 South Bunbury 10.13.73 Eaton Boomers 13.13.91 Eaton Boomers 10.9.69
  Carey Park 15.11.101 Eaton Boomers 9.14.68 Busselton 4.6.30 Bunbury 4.5.29 Bunbury 6.10.46 South Bunbury 5.8.38
 
2013 Collie Eagles  16.17.113 South Bunbury 11.10.76 Collie Eagles 14.6.90 Eaton Boomers 12.15.87 Collie Eagles 9.16.70 Eaton Boomers 9.13.67
  Bunbury 12.10.82 AMR 7.16.58 AMR 9.9.63 South Bunbury 4.3.27 South Bunbury 6.10.46 Collie Eagles 6.7.43
 
2012 League REPLAY Busselton 11.8.74
  Collie Eagles 5.9.39
  Bunbury 7.9.51 Busselton 17.8.110 Bunbury 14.16.100 Collie Eagles 14.8.92 Busselton 15.9.99 Collie Eagles 10.8.68
  Carey Park 7.7.49 Eaton Boomers 10.6.66 Eaton Boomers 10.6.66 Busselton 7.8.50 Bunbury 13.6.84 Busselton 9.14.68
  Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final  Second Semi Final  Preliminary Final Grand Final
2011 HBL 10.13.73 AMR 13.8.86 HBL 11.16.82 AMR 8.6.54 South Bunbury 15.9.99 AMR 13.11.89
  Eaton Boomers 9.9.63 Busselton 12.7.79 Busselton 9.10.64 South Bunbury 4.9.33 HBL 10.11.71 South Bunbury 9.7.61
 
2010 HBL 13.13.91 Carey Park 15.13.103 HBL 15.12.102 South Bunbury 18.6.114 HBL 17.11.113 HBL 9.11.65
  Collie Eagles 4.6.30 Bunbury 13.13.91 Bunbury 13.3.81 Carey Park 14.7.91 Carey Park 7.8.50 South Bunbury 6.11.47
 
2009 HBL 8.7.55 South Bunbury 17.13.115 HBL 12.11.83 Carey Park 15.13.103 South Bunbury 12.16.88 Carey Park 8.7.55
  Bunbury 6.5.41 Collie Eagles 4.9.33 Collie Eagles 10.9.69 South Bunbury 7.8.50 HBL 4.7.31 South Bunbury 4.9.33
 
2008 South Bunbury 19.16.130 HBL 11.14.80 Busselton 10.12.72 HBL 10.15.75 Carey Park 17.11.113 Carey Park 18.12.120
  Collie Eagles 16.6.102 Busselton 8.9.57 South Bunbury 5.11.41 Carey Park 7.6.48 Busselton 13.6.84 HBL 14.8.92
 
2007 Carey Park 12.10.82 Bunbury 13.10.88 South Bunbury 10.7.67 HBL 10.7.67 South Bunbury 11.8.74 HBL 19.12.126
  Collie Eagles 8.7.55 South Bunbury 12.3.75 Carey Park 10.6.66 Bunbury 8.9.57 Bunbury 10.13.73 South Bunbury 7.5.47
  Elimination Final  Qualifying Final First Semi Final  Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
2006 AMR 15.13.103 HBL 18.14.122 AMR 17.15.117 Carey Park 21.13.139 HBL 14.10.94 Carey Park 10.13.73
  Busselton 9.10.64 Collie Eagles 11.13.79 Collie Eagles 17.12.114 HBL 11.10.76 AMR 10.11.71 HBL 8.21.69
 
2005 Bunbury 15.11.10 Donnybrook 19.14.128 Bunbury 15.8.98 Collie Eagles 14.5.89 Bunbury 12.7.79 Collie Eagles 17.9.111
  AMR 7.6.48 Carey Park 13.7.85 Carey Park 10.6.66 Donnybrook 10.12.72 Donnybrook 11.11.77 Bunbury 11.9.75
 
2004 South Bunbury 17.9.111 Collie Eagles 16.20.116 Busselton 18.9.117 Collie Eagles 11.9.75 Carey Park 15.12.102 Collie Eagles 10.5.65
  Bunbury 14.10.94 Busselton 10.8.68 South Bunbury 7.11.53 Carey Park 10.8.68 Busselton 9.9.63 Carey Park 7.13.55
 
2003 Donnybrook 11.11.77 South Bunbury 13.12.90 Busselton 13.11.89 South Bunbury 14.8.92 Carey Park 16.12.108 Carey Park 16.7.103
  Bunbury 10.2.62 Busselton 12.11.83 Donnybrook 7.4.46 Carey Park 4.11.35 Busselton 13.6.84 South Bunbury 11.11.77
 
 2002 Carey Park 14.8.92 Donnybrook 13.9.87 South Bunbury 16.16.112 Bunbury 12.13.85 South Bunbury 15.8.98 South Bunbury 17.5.107
  Collie Eagles 7.7.49 South Bunbury 12.13.85 Carey Park 11.10.76 Donnybrook 10.9.69 Donnybrook 5.12.42 Bunbury 4.9.33
  Elimination Final  Qualifying Final  First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
2001 Carey Park 11.13.79 South Bunbury 12.10.82 Donnybrook 17.13.115 Bunbury 18.9.117 Donnybrook 15.12.102 Bunbury 16.11.107
  AMR 6.9.45 Donnybrook 12.8.80 Carey Park 16.13.109 South Bunbury 11.12.78 South Bunbury 7.7.49 Donnybrook 11.7.73
 
2000 HBL 12.10.82 Mines Rovers 12.11.83 South Bunbury 13.8.86 Mines Rovers 14.9.93 Donnybrook 15.12.102 Donnybrook 14.12.96
  Carey Park 9.20.74 South Bunbury 5.5.35 HBL 12.10.82 Donnybrook 14.6.90 South Bunbury 11.8.74 Mines Rovers 10.12.72
 
1999 Mines Rovers 13.8.86 Donnybrook 19.16.130 Collie 16.12.108 Bunbury 10.8.68 Donnybrook 14.21.105 Donnybrook 18.10.118
  South Bunbury 7.8.50 Collie 9.9.63 Mines Rovers 9.8.62 Donnybrook 8.10.58 Collie 15.7.97 Bunbury 9.7.61
 
1998 Mines Rovers 9.12.66 Bunbury 12.11.83 Busselton 12.13.85 Donnybrook 23.7.145 Bunbury 14.9.93 Donnybrook 21.14.140
  Collie 9.11.65 Busselton 10.10.70 Mines Rovers 9.4.58 Bunbury 9.10.64 Busselton 6.5.41 Bunbury 12.11.83
 
1997 Collie 17.13.115 Mines Rovers 10.17.77 Busselton 17.14.116 Mines Rovers 16.10.106 Donnybrook 18.11.119 Mines Rovers 17.10.102
  HBL 15.8.98 Busselton 11.5.71 Collie 10.14.74 Donnybrook 14.3.87 Busselton 7.6.48 Donnybrook 9.7.61
  Elimination Final  Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
1996 Carey Park 7.5.47 Busselton 9.11.65 Carey Park 9.13.67 Busselton 14.7.91 Mines Rovers 11.16.82 Busselton 14.10.94
AMR 1.4.10 HBL 9.10.64 HBL 7.11.53 Mines Rovers 7.17.59 Carey Park 6.13.49 Mines Rovers 9.12.66
1995 BCD 18.15.123 AMR 12.12.84 Carey Park 19.13.127 AMR 12.12.84 Carey Park 21.12.138 AMR 11.12.78
Bunbury 7.20.62 Carey Park 7.11.53 BCD 17.15.117 Busselton 9.9.63 Busselton 11.15.81 Carey Park 10.10.70
1994 Bunbury 13.11.89 AMR 14.5.89 South Bunbury 23.11.149 Donnybrook 14.9.93 AMR 14.12.96 AMR 9.9.63
Carey Park 11.10.76 South Bunbury 10.10.70 Bunbury 15.11.101 AMR 9.6.60 South Bunbury 8.10.58 Donnybrook 7.15.57
1993 Donnybrook 7.10.52 South Bunbury 15.17.107 Collie 11.9.75 South Bunbury 20.12.132 Bunbury 14.14.98 South Bunbury 17.12.114
AMR 6.11.47 Collie 13.8.86 Donnybrook 8.7.55 Bunbury 15.14.104 Collie 11.6.78 Bunbury 12.14.86
1992 South Bunbury 13.7.85 Harvey Brunswick 18.9.117 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 14.14.98 Harvey Brunswick 14.18.102 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 13.13.91 Harvey Brunswick 17.7.109
Mines Rovers 11.8.74 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 11.17.83 South Bunbury 15.6.96 Bunbury 13.8.86 Bunbury 11.17.83 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 13.16.94
Elimination Final  Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
 1991 Mines Rovers 9.19.73 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 17.15.117 Mines Rovers 10.13.73 Harvey Brunswick 21.15.141 Mines Rovers 14.15.99 Harvey Brunswick 15.15.105
Carey Park 10.9.69 AMR 12.17.89 AMR 9.13.67 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 15.10.100 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 11.10.76 Mines Rovers 9.13.67
 1990 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 13.19.97 Collie 18.19.127 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 16.11.107 Harvey Brunswick 22.18.150 Collie 10.21.81 Harvey Brunswick 14.13.97
AMR 11.8.74 Bunbury 6.9.45 Bunbury 14.11.95 Collie 10.7.67 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 11.10.76 Collie 9.9.63
1989 Bunbury 19.9.127 South Bunbury 17.17.119 Collie 19.19.133 Harvey Brunswick 20.13.133 South Bunbury 23.14.152 South Bunbury 20.15.135
Donnybrook 11.12.78 Collie 5.8.38 Bunbury 14.15.99 South Bunbury 10.9.69 Collie 7.10.52 Harvey Brunswick 14.11.95
1988 Harvey Brunswick 15.23.113 Carey Park 20.10.130 Bunbury 24.15.159 South Bunbury 25.14.164 Bunbury 21.11.137 South Bunbury 16.26.122
Busselton 10.5.65 Bunbury 12.7.79 Harvey Brunswick 12.10.82 Carey Park 15.5.95 Carey Park 20.15.135 Bunbury 11.9.75
1987 Bunbury 14.19.103 Carey Park 14.16.100 Collie 22.13.145 South Bunbury 24.16.160 Collie 17.23.125 Collie 17.13.115
Mines Rovers 11.14.80 Collie 14.13.97 Bunbury 14.12.96 Carey Park 19.16.130 Carey Park 13.13.91 South Bunbury 9.19.73
Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
1986 Collie 19.19.133 Carey Park 17.16.118 Collie 14.20.104 Carey Park 25.14.164 Collie 20.11.131 Carey Park 31.17.203
Bunbury 15.7.97 Harvey Brunswick 17.12.114 Harvey Brunswick 12.16.88 South Bunbury 13.9.87 South Bunbury 13.17.95 Collie 14.11.95
 1985 Harvey Brunswick 19.11.125 Collie 18.15.123 Harvey Brunswick 17.13.115 South Bunbury 19.16.130 Collie 16.10.106 South Bunbury 15.18.108
Mines Rovers 17.10.112 Carey Park 15.12.102 Carey Park 11.12.78 Collie 12.10.82 Harvey Brunswick 12.13.85 Collie 9.11.65
1984 Bunbury 17.21.123 Mines Rovers 21.17.143 Bunbury 14.10.94 South Bunbury 16.18.114 Mines Rovers 15.12.102 South Bunbury 22.20.152
Harvey Brunswick 14.8.92 Collie 14.10.94 Collie 10.9.69 Mines Rovers 8.10.58 Bunbury 14.16.100 Mines Rovers 11.14.80
 1983 AMR 14.19.103 Bunbury 27.16.178 AMR 20.4.124 Bunbury 23.7.145 Mines Rovers 29.12.186 Bunbury 20.12.132
South Bunbury 9.12.66 Collie 12.12.84 Collie 14.12.96 Mines Rovers 17.14.116 AMR 18.11.119 Mines Rovers 13.16.94
 
1982 Harvey Brunswick 8.17.65 Carey Park 7.12.54 Harvey Brunswick 23.15.153 Bunbury 19.23.137 Harvey Brunswick 20.18.138 Bunbury 26.21.177
Bunbury 8.15.63 Collie 5.12.42 Collie 14.12.96 Carey Park 14.9.93 Carey Park 13.13.91 Harvey Brunswick 13.14.92
Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
 1981 Bunbury 20.12.132 South Bunbury 23.19.157 Carey Park 15.11.101 South Bunbury 19.16.130 Mines Rovers 12.15.87 South Bunbury 22.11.143
  Harvey Brunswick 12.10.82 Carey Park 12.14.86 Bunbury 13.16.94 Mines Rovers 10.21.81 Carey Park 11.12.78 Mines Rovers 11.16.82
 
1980 Harvey Brunswick 15.15.105 Carey Park 15.9.99 Harvey Brunswick 14.11.95 South Bunbury 15.18.108 Carey Park 14.15.99 South Bunbury 24.19.163
AMR 13.12.90 Mines Rovers 14.12.96 Mines Rovers 10.19.79 Carey Park 14.6.90 Harvey Brunswick 10.14.74 Carey Park 10.11.71
1979 AMR 17.14.116 Harvey Brunswick 26.16.172 AMR 14.17.101 Mines Rovers 21.13.139 AMR 17.21.123 Mines Rovers 18.6.114
  Donnybrook 11.10.76 South Bunbury 16.10.106 South Bunbury 11.9.75 Harvey Brunswick 12.15.87 Harvey Brunswick 7.13.55 AMR 12.21.93
 
1978 Donnybrook 16.12.108 Busselton 12.23.95 Bunbury 14.15.99 Busselton 11.14.80 Harvey Brunswick 16.16.112 Busselton 13.20.98
Mines Rovers 15.16.106 Bunbury 8.13.61 Donnybrook 3.10.28 Harvey Brunswick 9.16.70 Bunbury 10.10.70 Harvey Brunswick 12.10.82
1977 AMR 15.6.96 South Bunbury 10.22.82 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 10.9.69 South Bunbury 12.23.95 Donnybrook 11.15.81 Donnybrook 14.10.94
Harvey Brunswick 14.9.93 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 12.9.81 AMR 9.13.67 Donnybrook 13.16.94 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 9.14.68 South Bunbury 12.10.82
Elimination Final Qualifying Final First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
 1976 Donnybrook 8.16.64 Harvey Brunswick 14.21.105 Carey Park 8.10.58 Harvey Brunswick 22.11.143 South Bunbury 18.11.119 South Bunbury 22.18.150
  Boyanup Capel Dardanup 6.10.46 Carey Park 5.15.45 Donnybrook 6.19.55 South Bunbury 15.17.107 Carey Park 16.6.102 Harvey Brunswick 14.11.95
1975 Donnybrook 13.22.100 South Bunbury 19.11.125 Donnybrook def Harvey Brunswick 15.12.102 Donnybrook 25.15.165 Harvey Brunswick 16.11.107
Carey Park 13.13.91 Collie 14.10.94 Collie South Bunbury 10.4.64 13.13.91 Donnybrook 9.9.63
1974 Bunbury 16.15.111 South Bunbury 19.18.132 Harvey Brunswick 18.16.124 South Bunbury 18.16.124 Harvey Brunswick 22.17.149 Harvey Brunswick 15.16.106
Donnybrook 10.15.75 Harvey Brunswick 13.13.91 Bunbury 17.13.115 Carey Park 18.10.118 Carey Park 18.8.116 South Bunbury 13.7.85
1973 South Bunbury 13.9.87 Carey Park 11.13.79 Mines Rovers 13.16.94 Carey Park 17.4.106 Harvey Brunswick 15.18.108 Carey Park def
Boyanup Capel Dardanup 9.11.65 Mines Rovers 11.11.77 South Bunbury 9.5.59 Harvey Brunswick 10.11.71 Mines Rovers 7.9.51 Harvey Brunswick
1972 Carey Park 13.9.87 Collie 14.10.94 South Bunbury 12.9.81 Collie 14.12.96
Harvey Brunswick 6.12.48 South Bunbury 12.7.79 Carey Park 11.13.79 South Bunbury 13.11.89
First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
1971 Donnybrook 12.13.85 Mines Rovers 9.14.68 South Bunbury 13.11.89 South Bunbury 8.9.57
Boyanup Capel Dardanup 11.12.78 South Bunbury 7.7.49 Donnybrook 11.20.86 Mines Rovers 7.10.52
1970 South Bunbury 10.11.71 Boyanup Capel Dardanup def Bunbury 16.11.107 Bunbury def
Mines Rovers 6.9.45 Bunbury South Bunbury 14.14.98 Boyanup Capel Dardanup
1969 Harvey Brunswick 14.10.94 Mines Rovers 12.10.82 Harvey Brunswick 16.12.108 Mines Rovers 9.9.63
Donnybrook 7.8.50 South Bunbury 11.14.80 South Bunbury 12.10.82 Harvey Brunswick 8.14.62
1968 Harvey Brunswick 15.20.110 Donnybrook 7.9.51 South Bunbury 7.16.58 South Bunbury 11.17.83
Mines Rovers 8.9.57 South Bunbury 6.8.44 Harvey Brunswick 6.12.48 Donnybrook 6.8.44
1967 Busselton 13.15.93 Mines Rovers 14.11.95 Busselton 8.11.59 Busselton 13.19.97
South Bunbury 8.11.59 Harvey Brunswick 9.11.65 Harvey Brunswick 7.14.56 Mines Rovers 10.12.72
First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
 1966 Harvey Brunswick 7.9.51 South Bunbury 16.21.117 Busselton 11.8.74 South Bunbury 14.10.94
  Mines Rovers 5.10.40 Busselton 12.8.80 Harvey Brunswick  5.11.41 Busselton 12.10.82
 
1965 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 12.9.81 Mines Rovers 7.19.61 Busselton 12.14.86 Mines Rovers 13.16.94
  Harvey Brunswick 8.17.65 Busselton 8.10.58 Boyanup Capel Dardanup 7.2.44 Busselton 8.9.57
 
1964 South Bunbury 14.9.93 Busselton 10.11.71 Harvey Brunswick 12.16.88 Busselton 9.14.68
  Mines Rovers 11.11.77 Harvey Brunswick 8.7.55 South Bunbury 6.7.43 Harvey Brunswick 7.7.49
 
1963 Carey Park 11.15.81 Busselton 12.6.78 Carey Park 9.15.69 Carey Park 11.11.77
  Mines Rovers 7.8.50 Harvey Brunswick 8.6.54 Harvey Brunswick 10.8.68 Busselton 10.16.76
 
1962 Harvey Brunswick 14.12.96 Bunbury 15.11.101 South Bunbury 12.14.86 Bunbury 11.9.75
  Boyanup Capel Dardanup 5.5.35 South Bunbury 13.13.91 Harvey Brunswick 11.7.73 South Bunbury 8.8.56
 
  First Semi Final Second Semi Final Preliminary Final Grand Final
1961 Harvey Brunswick 20.16.136 Bunbury 15.12.102 Harvey Brunswick 13.8.86 Bunbury 15.14.104
  Carey Park 11.18.84 South Bunbury 12.8.80 South Bunbury 9.17.71 Harvey Brunswick 9.11.65
 
1960 Harvey Brunswick 13.8.86 Busselton 9.8.62 Harvey Brunswick 12.12.84 Harvey Brunswick 15.8.98
  Mines Rovers 9.10.64 Carey Park 3.14.32 Carey Park 11.6.72 Busselton 11.11.77
 
1959 Donnybrook 10.17.77 South Bunbury 13.17.95 Bunbury 14.12.96 South Bunbury 13.14.92
  Mines Rovers 10.15.75 Bunbury 12.11.83 Donnybrook 9.11.65 Bunbury 12.4.76
 
1958 South Bunbury 14.16.100 Bunbury 13.4.82 South Bunbury 11.15.81 Bunbury 17.19.121
  Mines Rovers 12.15.87 Busselton 9.16.70 Busselton 4.10.34 South Bunbury 10.17.77
 
1957 Busselton 17.8.110 Mines Rovers 18.18.126 South Bunbury 12.13.85 South Bunbury 12.13.85
Collie Railways 2.4.16 South Bunbury 13.12.90 Busselton 12.9.81 Mines Rovers 11.5.71
    # Extra Time played
  • If you are able to assist with a score that is missing, please call John Vidos, General Manager, SWFL, (08) 97217878