Augusta Margaret River

President: Kris Longmore-Dodd
Vice President: Brad Tanis
Secretary: Greg Fisher
Treasurer: Michelle Hallyburton

League Coach: Garry Moss
Reserves Coach: Henry Shawcross
Colts Coach: Grant Garstone

Joined South West Football League: 1966

Home Ground: Gloucester Park, Margaret River

Premierships:  5  1994, 1995, 2011, 2021, 2022

Most Games Played:  314   David Payne

Finished  2023: Sixth, 2022: First, 2021: First, 2020: Sixth, 2019: Fifth, 2018: Third, 2017: Fifth

Highest Score: 31.19.205 v Boyanup Capel Dardanup (19 April 1981)

Lowest Score: 1.5.11 v South Bunbury (26 May 1974) & 1.5.11 v Donnybrook (1998)

Most Consecutive Years In Finals: 4  1993-1996

League Finals Games Played: Played 41, Won 22, Lost 19, Drawn 0

All League Games (Qualifying): Played 1038, Won 442, Lost 584, Drawn 11, Abandoned 1

Reserves Finals Games Played: Played 34, Won 16, Lost 1,8 Drawn 0

All Reserve Games (Qualifying): Played 1039, Won 407, Lost 624, Drawn 7

Colts Finals Games Played: Played 57, Won 24, Lost 33, Drawn 1 (Won in extra time 2021)

All Colts Games (Qualifying): Played 790, Won 419, Lost 367, Drawn 4

Colours: Green, Gold

Website: CLICK HERE

*All details as at

LEAGUE FIXTURES 22 April 2024
Augusta Margaret River
Round 1: Sunday, 21 April 2024 v Donnybrook – Day (HOME)
Round 2: Saturday, 27 April 2024 v South Bunbury – Day (AWAY)
Round 3: Sunday, 5 May 2024 v Eaton – Day (HOME)
Round 4: BYE
Round 5: Sunday, 19 May 2024 v Dunsborough – Day (AWAY)
Round 6: Sunday, 26 May 2024 v Collie Eagles – Day (HOME)
Round 7: Saturday, 1 June 2024 v Harvey Bulls – Day (AWAY)
Round 8: Saturday, 8 June 2024 v Busselton – Day (HOME)
Round 9: Sunday, 16 June 2024 v Bunbury – Day (AWAY)
Round 10: Saturday, 22 June 2024 v Carey Park – Day (HOME)
Round 11: Saturday, 29 June 2024 v Harvey Brunswick Leschenault – Day (AWAY)
Round 12: Sunday, 7 July 2024 v Eaton – Day (AWAY)
Round 13: Saturday, 20 July 2024 v South Bunbury – Day (HOME)
Round 14: Sunday, 28 July 2024 v Donnybrook – Day (AWAY)
Round 15: BYE
Round 16: Saturday, 10 August 2024 v Dunsborough – Day (HOME)
Round 17: Sunday, 18 August 2024 v Collie Eagles – Day (AWAY)
Round 18: Sunday, 25 August 2024 v Harvey Bulls – Day (HOME)
Round 19: Sunday, 1 September 2024 v Busselton – Day (AWAY)
Round 20: Saturday, 7 September 2024 v Bunbury – Day (HOME)

*Fixtures subject to change