Bunbury

President: Tom Busher
Vice President: Steve Regtershot
Secretary: Bob Hislop
Treasurer:  Steve Jerrard

League Coach: Jamie Nani
Reserves Coach: Mark Docking
Colts Coach: Troy Hollands
Womens Coach: Michelle Harris

Joined South West Football League: 1957

Home Ground: PC Payne Park

League Premierships: 9   1958, 1961, 1962, 1970, 1982, 1983, 2001, 2017, 2020

Most Games Played: 268 Mick Shinner

Finished 2023: Fifth, 2022:  Fourth, 2021: Third, 2020:  First, 2019: Fourth, 2018: Second, 2017: First

Most Goals In A Qualifying Season: 100 Kim Eades

Most Goals In A Match: 15 Ron Tresize (1961)

Highest Score: 41.15. 261 v Boyanup Capel Dardanup (16 August 1998)

Lowest Score: 2.3.15 v Harvey Brunswick (9 July 1967)

Most Consecutive Years In Finals: 5 (1986-1990)

League Finals Games Played: 93, Won 45, Lost 48, Drawn 0

All League Games (Qualifying): Played 1185, Won 637, Lost 535, Drawn 13

Reserves Finals Games Played: Played 91, Won 44, Lost 46, Drawn 1

All Reserve Games (Qualifying): Played 1186, Won 688, Lost 496, Drawn 2

Colts Finals Games Played: Played 81, Won 45, Lost 34, Drawn 2 (lost in extra time 2021, won in extra time in 2022)

All Colts Games (Qualifying): Played 802, Won 531, Lost 266, Drawn 5

Womens Finals Games Played: Played 16, Won 11, Lost 5, Drawn

All Womens Games (Qualifying): Played 91, Won 76, Lost 15, Drawn 0

Colours: Black, Gold

Website: CLICK HERE

* All statistics as at 1 October 2023

FIXTURES 2023

Round 1:  Saturday, 25 March 2023 v Carey Park – Day (AWAY)
Round 2:  BYE
Round 3:  Saturday, 15 April 2023 v Harvey Brunswick Leschenault – Day (HOME)
Round 4:  Saturday, 22 April 2023 v Collie Eagles – Twilight (AWAY)
Round 5:  Sunday, 30 April 2023 v Busselton – Day (HOME)
Round 6:  Sunday, 7 May 2023 v Dunsborough – Day (AWAY)
Round 7:  Sunday, 14 May 2023 v Eaton – Day (AWAY)
Round 8:  Sunday, 21 May 2023 v Donnybrook – Day (HOME)
Round 9:  Sunday, 28 May 2023 v Augusta Margaret River – Day (HOME)
Round 10:  Sunday, 4 June 2023 v South Bunbury – Day (AWAY)
Round 11:  Saturday, 10 June 2023 v Harvey Bulls – Day (AWAY)
Round 12:  Sunday, 18 June 2023 v Carey Park – Day (HOME)
Round 13:  BYE
Round 14:  Saturday, 1 July 2023 v Harvey Brunswick Leschenault – Day (AWAY)
Round 15:  Saturday, 15 July 2023 v Collie Eagles – Day (HOME)
Round 16:  Sunday, 23 July 2023 v Busselton – Day (AWAY)
Round 17:  Sunday, 30 July 2023 v Eaton – Day (HOME)
Round 18:  Sunday, 6 August 2023 v Dunsborough – Day (HOME)
Round 19:  Sunday, 13 August 2023 v Donnybrook – Day (AWAY)
Round 20:  Saturday, 19 August 2023 v Augusta Margaret River – Day (AWAY)
Round 21:  Sunday, 27 Augusta 2023 v South Bunbury – Day (HOME)
Round 22:  Sunday, 3 September 2023 v Harvey Bulls – Day (HOME)
FINALS WK1: Sunday, 10 September 2023 v Donnybrook (ELIMINATION FINAL – AWAY)

* Fixtures subject to change