Seasons Awards Announced

Apart from the Hayward Medal and Nola Marino Medal, all other Season Awards were announced on Friday night as part of the Live Broadcast.

Below is the full list:

Dale Alcock Homes South West, Club Champion Award:  Bunbury Football Club

Times Medal, Reserves Player of the Year (Umpire Votes): Aaron Mills (BY -25 votes)

Dagostino Developments, Colts Player of the Year (Umpire Votes): Luca Coulson (BY – 26 votes)

Kia League Player of the Year (Media votes): Simon Moore (AMR 57 votes)

CCR Group League Player of the Year C0aches Award:  Brendan Tingey (HBL 43 votes)

Halifax Crane Hire, Women’s Coaches Award: Jessica Verbrugge (DBK – 27 votes)

Sportspower, Reserves Coaches Award: Aaron Mills (BY – 42 votes)

Dale Alcock Homes South West, Colts Coaches Award: Trae Field (BY – 49 votes)

Nexus Insurance Under 21 Rising Star (Mens):  Cody Rodgers (AMR – 33 votes)

Optus Under 21 Rising Star (Womens): Charli Wicksteed (SB)

Halifax Crane Hire Under 19 future Star: Xavier Milner

Southern Lock & Security League Goal Kicker: Bradley Holmes (HB 62 Goals)

Alcoa Under 19 League Goal Kicker: Jaxon Pitts (CE 12 Goals)

SKG Women’s Highest Goal Kicker: Bethany Bond (SB 39 Goals)

Solahart Reserves Highest Goal Kicker: William Mackay (BSN 41 Goals)

Sportsmarine Colts Highest Goal Kicker: Ben Taylor (BSN – 69 Goals)

 

RESERVES F & B  2021
TIMES MEDAL
TOP 20
NAME CLUB RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 RD 7 RD 8 RD 9 RD 10 RD 11 RD 12 RD 13 RD 14 RD 15 RD 16 RD 17 RD 18 TOTAL
Aaron  Mills BY 3 1 3 3 1 3 3 3 3 2 25
Brendan Stemp HBL 3 2 3 3 3 2 2 3 21
Brock Carpenter BUSS 3 2 3 1 1 3 2 15
Brent Piercey EB 3 3 3 2 3 1 15
Jaydon Wilson HBL 3 3 3 3 2 14
Josh Ryder SB 3 3 2 2 2 12
Lance Lawrence CE 2 1 3 3 2 11
Ben Hazelwood BY 2 2 3 3 10
Mark Cherabino HVY 3 2 3 2 10
Christian Van-Noort SB 3 1 1 3 1 9
Hamish Hall BY 2 3 3 8
Sean Taylor CE 1 3 3 1 8
Josh Lee BUSS 2 2 3 1 8
Tom Begley BUSS 2 3 3 8
Eli Hill CP 2 3 3 8
Seb Dixon HBL 2 2 1 2 7
Brendan Page EB 1 2 3 1 7
Shaun Maher HVY 2 2 3 7
James Wallam CP 2 2 3 7
Beau Chinnery BUSS 2 3 1 6

 

COLTS F & B 2021
Dagostino Developments TOP 20
NAME CLUB  RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 RD 4 RD 5 RD 6 RD 7 RD 8 RD 9 RD 10 RD 11 RD 12 RD 13 RD 14 RD 15 RD 16 RD 17 RD 18 TOTAL
Luka Coulson BY 1 2 3 3 1 3 3 1 3 3 3 26
Tristan Ramshaw HBL 1 2 3 3 1 3 3 3 1 2 2 24
Jayden Collard CP 3 2 3 2 3 3 16
Mack Candy BUSS 3 3 3 1 3 1 2 16
Jacque Fabre AMR 3 3 3 1 2 1 2 15
Mackenna Taylor BY 2 1 2 3 3 3 14
Blake Cann BUSS 3 1 3 2 3 12
Riley Brown CE 1 3 3 1 3 11
Joshua Tartaglia HY 1 2 1 3 1 3 11
Bryce Fiorentino CP 2 3 3 3 11
Baiden Parsons BY 3 3 2 2 10
Ben Taylor BUSS 3 1 2 2 2 10
Zac Piletti CE 2 3 2 2 1 10
Ryan Babich DBK 3 3 2 2 10
Ned Gualter HBL 1 1 3 3 2 10
Lochie Emmott CP 2 2 3 3 10
Cayden Black AMR 3 3 3 9
Josh Cusato DBK 3 3 3 9
Billy Bebbington CE 2 2 1 3 8
Tom Smith SB 1 3 3 1 8