South Bunbury

President: John Castrilli
Vice President: Leigh Wright
Secretary: Tracey Evans
Treasurer: Janice Twomey

South Bunbury Tigers

League Coach:  Stephen Bilcich
Reserves Coach:
Ash Cadman
Colts Coach:
Damon Sprigg
Womens Coach:
Maxwell Jetta

Joined South West Football League: 1957

Home Ground: JE Hands Memorial Oval

Premierships: 15 – 1957. 1959, 1966, 1968, 1971, 1976, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989, 1993, 2002, 2016

Games Record Holder: 277 – Ian Cahill

Finished 2021: Fifth, 2020: Ninth, 2019: Ninth, 2018: Fifth, 2017: Eighth

Most Goals In A Match: 17 Adam Matson v Eaton Boomers (2000)

Most Goals In A Qualifying Season: 87 Don Aldersea (1967)

Highest Score: 40.27.267 v Boyanup Capel Dardanup (1999)

Lowest Score: 0.4.4 v Augusta Margaret River (2019)

Most Consecutive Years In Finals: 14 (1964-1977)

League Finals Games Played: Played 116, Won 62, Lost 53, Drawn 0

All League Games (Qualifying): Played 1147, Won 718, Lost 425, Drawn 4

Reserves Finals Games Played: Played 118, Won 65, Lost 53, Drawn 0

All Reserve Games (Qualifying): Played 1147, Won 771, Lost 370, Drawn 6

Colts Finals Games Played: Played 80, Won 37, Lost 43, Drawn 0

All Colts Games (Qualifying): Played 760, Won 472, Lost 279, Drawn 9

Womens Finals Games Played: Played 10, Won 6, Lost 4, Drawn 0

All Womens Games (Qualifying): Played 58, Won 47, Lost 10, Drawn 1

Colours: Red & White

Website: CLICK HERE

*Statistics current as at 12 September 2021

LEAGUE FIXTURES 2021

Round 1: Saturday, 10 April 2021 v Donnybrook – Day (AWAY)
Round 2: Sunday, 18 April 2021 v Busselton – Day (HOME)
Round 4: Saturday, 1 May 2021 v Harvey Bulls – Twilight (HOME)
Round 5: Saturday, 8 May 2021 v Carey Park – Twilight (AWAY)
Round 6: Sunday, 16 May 2021 v Collie Eagles – Day (HOME)
Round 7: Saturday, 22 May 2021 v Harvey Brunswick Leschenault – Day (AWAY)
Round 8: Saturday, 29 May 2021 v Eaton Boomers – Day (AWAY)
Round 9: Sunday, 6 June 2021 v Bunbury – Day (HOME)
Round 10: Saturday, 12 June 2021 v Donnybrook – Day (HOME)
Round 11: Saturday, 19 June 2021 v Busselton – Twilight (AWAY)
Round 12: Saturday, 26 June 2021 v Augusta Margaret River – Day (HOME)
Round 13: Sunday, 4 July 2021 v Harvey Bulls – Day (AWAY)
Round 3: Saturday, 17 July 2021 v Augusta Margaret River – Day (AWAY) – Moved due to Covid-19
Round 14: Saturday, 24 July 2021 v Carey Park – Early Afternoon (HOME)
Round 15: Sunday, 1 August 2021 v Collie Eagles – Day (AWAY)
Round 16: Sunday, 8 August 2021 v Harvey Brunswick Leschenault – Day (HOME)
Round 17: Saturday, 14 August 2021 v Eaton Boomers – Day (HOME)
Round 18: Sunday, 22 August 2021 v Bunbury – Day (AWAY)
FINALS WK1: Saturday, 28 August 2021 v Busselton (AWAY – Elimination Final)

* Fixtures subject to change